Winner "Best Club"
OffBeat Magazine
2009 Best of the Beat

Tuesday
Jul312018

Fri, April 19

Blue Nile

Caesar Brothers Funk Box - 7.30pm /doors 7pm

Kermit Ruffins and the BBQ Swingers - 11pm

Blue Nile Balcony Room

Brass Flavor - 10pm / doors 9.30pm

DJ Black Pearl - 1am

Tuesday
Jul312018

Sat, April 20

Blue Nile

Washboard Chaz Blues Trio -7.15pm / doors 7pm

Marigny Street Brass Band- 11pm

Blue Nile Balcony Room

DJ BLACK PEARL - 10pm

Tuesday
Jul312018

Sun, April 21

Blue Nile

Andrew J Forest and the Swampcrawlers -  7.30pm / doors 7pm

Street Legends Brass Band - 11pm

Tuesday
Jul312018

Tue, April 23

Blue Nile

Waterseed - 9pm / doors 8.30pm

Tuesday
Jul312018

Wed, April 24

Blue Nile

New Orleans Rhythm Devils - 8.30pm / doors 8pm

New Breed Brass Band - 11pm

Tuesday
Jul312018

Th, April 25

Blue Nile

Where Yat Brass Band - 7.30pm / doors 7pm

Bayou International Thursdays with DJ T-ROY featuring REGGAE, DANCEHALL, AFROBEAT, SOCA - 11pm / doors 10pm

Tuesday
Jul312018

Fri, April 26

Blue Nile

Caesar Brothers Funk Box - 7.30pm /doors 7pm

Kermit Ruffins and the BBQ Swingers - 10.30 pm

Marco Benevento - doors 1am

Blue Nile Balcony Room

John "Papa" Gros - 10.30pm

Mike Dillon Band - doors 1am

Tuesday
Jul312018

Sat, April 27

Blue Nile

NIGEL HALL with special guests RAQUEL RODRIGUEZ AND MORE - 10.30pm

MEGAWATT Vol 3 feat. Deitch, Lee, Kassos, Blakkamore, Werner & Quaranta - doors 1am

Blue Nile Balcony Room

MIA BORDERS - 10.30pm

Sweaty Already ft. ROBERT WALTER, JOHNY VIDACOVIVH and REED MATHIS - doors 1am

 

Tuesday
Jul312018

Sun, April 28

Blue Nile

CRIS JACOBS BAND - 10.30pm

 

Monday
Oct012018

Mon, April 29

Blue Nile

WIMBASH ALL-STARS ft. DMD the Vibes-Daru Jones, Marcus Machado, Doug Wimbish, and more -10.30pm

 

Monday
Oct012018

Tue, April 30

Blue Nile

ADAM DEITCH QUARTET - 10.30pm

 

Monday
Oct012018

Wed, May 1

Blue Nile

GAME OF BONES ft. BIG SAM WILLIAMS, COREY HENRY, AND MORE - 10.30pm
Monday
Oct012018

Thur, May 2

Blue Nile

Robert Sput Searight and RSVP Records Presents: SPUTACULAR'S 80s JF JAM PARTY feat. The Bizkit Kids, THe Electic Kif, Shaun Martin, Mono Neon, Klya Jade, Joey Porter, Lyle Divinsky, Shira Elias, Jonathan Mones, Jelani Brooks -10.30pm

Blue Nile Balcony Room

Soul Brass Band - 11pm

Monday
Oct012018

Fri, May 3

Blue Nile

Caesar Brothers Funk Box - 7.30pm /doors 7pm

Kermit Ruffins and the BBQ Swingers - 10.30 pm

Big Sams Funky Nation - doors 1am

Blue Nile Balcony Room

Corey Henry's Treme Funktet - 11pm

Monday
Oct012018

Sat, May 4 

Blue Nile

Cyril Neville - 10.30pm

Shaun Martin's Go-Go Party ft. RC & the Gritz, Weedie Braimah, and members of Ghost-Note - LATE SHOW

Blue Nile Balcony Room

Brass-A-Holics - 11pm

Monday
Oct012018

Sun, May 5 

Blue Nile

FUNKY BUT BETTER

Big Sam Williams, Roosevelt Collier, Maurice Brown, Sput, MonoNeon -10.30pm
Monday
Oct012018

Monday, May 6

Blue Nile

Nth POWER: Reunion of the ORIGINAL MEMBERS! - 10.30pm

Tuesday
Oct302018

Tue, May 7 

Blue Nile

Waterseed - 9pm / doors 8.30pm

Tuesday
Oct302018

Wed, May 9

Blue Nile

New Orleans Rhythm Devils - 8.30pm / doors 8pm

New Breed Brass Band - 11pm

Wednesday
Nov282018

Thur, May 10

Blue Nile

Where Yat Brass Band - 7.30pm / doors 7pm

Bayou International Thursdays with DJ T-ROY featuring REGGAE, DANCEHALL, AFROBEAT, SOCA - 11pm / doors 10pm