Winner "Best Club"
OffBeat Magazine
2009 Best of the Beat

Thursday
Feb232017

Sa, Apr 29

Blue Nile

Robert Walter's 20th Congress - doors 9pm / show 10:30pm

WimBASH All-Star Tribute to to Wood, Brass & Steel featuring Doug Wimbish, Khris Royal, Big Sam, Nigel Hall, Maurice Brown, & many more - 1am

Blue Nile Balcony Room

Stooges Brass Band + The FuFu All-Stars - 9:30pm

Thursday
Feb232017

Su, Apr 30

Blue Nile

Tank & The Bangas + The Wahala Boys - doors 9pm / show 10pm

Thursday
Feb232017

Mo, May 1

Blue Nile

Red Baraat + Soul Brass Band - doors 9pm / show 10pm

Dr. Klaw - 1am

Blue Nile Balcony Room

Brass-A-Holics - 11pm

Thursday
Feb232017

Tu, May 2

Blue Nile

DRKWAV - doors 9:30pm / show 10:30pm

Bitches Bloom - 12am

featuring Eric Benny Bloom, Nigel Hall, Adam Deitch, Ryan Zoidis & Adam "Shmeeans" Smirnoff

Blue Nile Balcony Room

Too Many Zooz and Khris Royal & Dark Matter - doors 9:30pm / show 10:30pm

Thursday
Feb232017

We, May 3

Blue Nile

Ivan Neville's Piano Session Vol. 7 - doors 8pm / show 9pm 

The Main Squeeze - doors 11pm / show Midnight

Blue Nile Balcony Room

New Breed Brass Band and Shaun Martin - 10pm

Thursday
Feb232017

Th, May 4

Blue Nile

Toubab Krewe - doors 9:30pm / show 10:30pm

Sputacular's Funk Party - 1am

Blue Nile Balcony Room

Stooges Brass Band - 1am

Thursday
Feb232017

Fr, May 5

Blue Nile

Kermit Ruffins - doors 9:30pm / show 10:30pm

Big Sam's Funky Nation - 1am

Blue Nile Balcony Room

Ike Stubblefield Trio feat. Grant Green Junior & Alvin Ford Jr. - doors 9:30pm / show 10:30pm

Corey Henry's Treme Funktet - 12:30am

 

 

Thursday
Feb232017

Sa, May 6

Blue Nile

Bureau of Sabotage featuring Oteil Burbridge, Jeff Franca, John Kadlecik & Aron Magner - doors 9:30pm / show 10:30pm

Marco Benevento w/special guest Scott Metzger - 1am

Blue Nile Balcony Room

Big Chief Monk Boudreaux & The Golden Eagles - doors 9:30pm / show 10:30pm

Pedrito Martinez's Rumba Project + Weedie Braimah & The Hands of Time  - Midnight 
Thursday
Feb232017

Su, May 7

Blue Nile

Funky But Better featuring Big Sam, Doug Wimbish, Roosevelt Collier, Maurice Brown, Ike Stubblefield - doors 9pm / show 10pm

Blue Nile Balcony Room

JUJU Fest Finale feat. Pirate's Choice, The FuFu All-Stars & The Wahala Boys - doors 9pm / show 10pm

 

 

Thursday
Feb232017

Mo, May 8

Blue Nile

Nth Power + Cheryl Pepsii Riley - doors 9:30 / show 10:30

Blue Nile Balcony Room

Brass-A-Holics - doors 9pm / show 10pm